April

    
Thu 4/25
Country & a Fiddle, Fourth Thursday Residency

River Road Ice House presents

Country & a Fiddle, Fourth Thursday Residency

7:00 pm

Fri 4/26
Mamas Don't Let Your Babies Grow Up To Be Motts, A Tribute to Willie Nelson

River Road Ice House Presents

Mamas Don't Let Your Babies Grow Up To Be Motts, A Tribute to Willie Nelson

9:00 pm

Sat 4/27
Ian Moore

River Road Ice House Presents

Ian Moore

Austin Meade

9:00 pm

Sun 4/28
Sunday Songwriter Showcase with Tyler McCollum

River Road Ice House presents

Sunday Songwriter Showcase with Tyler McCollum

2:00 pm

Mon 4/29
Tue 4/30
    

May

   
Wed 5/1
Thu 5/2
Fri 5/3
Colby Keeling, Kimberly Dunn

Colby Keeling

Kimberly Dunn

8:00 pm

Sat 5/4
Sean McConnell

River Road Ice House Presents

Sean McConnell

Jamie Lin Wilson

Thomas Csorba

9:00 pm

Sun 5/5
Sunday Songwriter Showcase with Tyler McCollum

River Road Ice House presents

Sunday Songwriter Showcase with Tyler McCollum

2:00 pm

Mon 5/6
Tue 5/7
Wed 5/8
Thu 5/9
Second Thursday Cajun Night featuring Slim Bawb and the Fabulous Stumpgrinders

River Road Ice House Presents

Second Thursday Cajun Night featuring Slim Bawb and the Fabulous Stumpgrinders

6:00 pm

Fri 5/10
Sat 5/11
Isaac Jacob Band & Clay Hollis Band

RRIH presents the What's Next in Texas Series

Isaac Jacob Band & Clay Hollis Band

9:00 pm

Sun 5/12
Mon 5/13
Tue 5/14
Wed 5/15
Thu 5/16
Matt & Sylvia Kirk Third Thursday Residency

River Road Ice House Presents

Matt & Sylvia Kirk Third Thursday Residency

7:00 pm

Fri 5/17
Shotgun Rider

River Road Ice House Presents

Shotgun Rider

8:00 pm

Sat 5/18
Sun 5/19
Mon 5/20
Tue 5/21
Wed 5/22
Thu 5/23
Fri 5/24
Mothership - Led Zeppelin Tribute

River Road Ice House Presents

Mothership - Led Zeppelin Tribute

8:00 pm

Sat 5/25
Eclipse - Tribute to JOURNEY

River Road Ice House Presents

Eclipse - Tribute to JOURNEY

9:00 pm

Sun 5/26
The Q (A Tribute to Queen)

River Road Ice House Presents

The Q (A Tribute to Queen)

8:00 pm

Mon 5/27
Tue 5/28
Wed 5/29
Thu 5/30
Fri 5/31
 

June

      
Sat 6/1
Sun 6/2
Mon 6/3
Tue 6/4
Wed 6/5
Thu 6/6
Fri 6/7
Sat 6/8
Sun 6/9
Mon 6/10
Tue 6/11
Wed 6/12
Second Thursday Cajun Night featuring Slim Bawb and the Fabulous Stumpgrinders

River Road Ice House Presents

Second Thursday Cajun Night featuring Slim Bawb and the Fabulous Stumpgrinders

6:00 pm

Thu 6/13
Fri 6/14
Sat 6/15
Austin Meade

River Road Ice House presents

Austin Meade

9:00 pm

Sun 6/16
Mon 6/17
Tue 6/18
Wed 6/19
Thu 6/20
Matt & Sylvia Kirk Third Thursday Residency

River Road Ice House Presents

Matt & Sylvia Kirk Third Thursday Residency

7:00 pm

Fri 6/21
Sat 6/22
Sun 6/23
Mon 6/24
Tue 6/25
Wed 6/26
Thu 6/27
Fri 6/28
Vic Vaga and the VagabLondes (Rod Stewart Tribute)

River Road Ice House Presents

Vic Vaga and the VagabLondes (Rod Stewart Tribute)

8:00 pm

Sat 6/29
Sun 6/30
      

July

 
Mon 7/1
Tue 7/2
Wed 7/3
Thu 7/4
Fri 7/5
Josh Abbott Band

River Road Ice House presents

Josh Abbott Band

Riley Green

Grant Gilbert

8:00 pm

Sat 7/6
Josh Abbott Band

River Road Ice House presents

Josh Abbott Band

Riley Green

Grant Gilbert

9:00 pm

Sun 7/7
Mon 7/8
Tue 7/9
Wed 7/10
Thu 7/11
Fri 7/12
Sat 7/13
Sun 7/14
Mon 7/15
Tue 7/16
Wed 7/17
Thu 7/18
Fri 7/19
Sat 7/20
Sun 7/21
Mon 7/22
Tue 7/23
Wed 7/24
Thu 7/25
Fri 7/26
Sat 7/27
Sun 7/28
Mon 7/29
Tue 7/30
Wed 7/31
   

August

    
Thu 8/1
Fri 8/2
Sat 8/3
Sun 8/4
Mon 8/5
Tue 8/6
Wed 8/7
Thu 8/8
Fri 8/9
Sat 8/10
Sun 8/11
Mon 8/12
Tue 8/13
Wed 8/14
Thu 8/15
Fri 8/16
Sat 8/17
Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19
Tue 8/20
Wed 8/21
Thu 8/22
Fri 8/23
Sat 8/24
Isaac Jacob Band

River Road Ice House presents What's Next in Texas

Isaac Jacob Band

9:00 pm